Demon Realm

May 2017 Featured RPG

Elijah Ashcroft

There's always time for games.
No Content Restrictions
Development Thread
Thread Tracker
Wanted Thread
Art Shop Thread

Lady Kyo OOC Information

Status
Created
Threads
Posts
Offline
01-02-2018
3
24
Note to self. As of 1/14/18 Elijah has 6 ooc posts.

Character Information

Character Type
Face Claim
Solo Demon
Daniel Giles
Human Pronouns
Human Age
Demon Pronouns
Demon Age
N/A
n/a
he/him/his
1803
Faction
Profession
Kairos
SUPERBIA CAPTAIN IN CHARGE OF SECURITY

Character Summary

Elijah is a whimsical being. He enjoys a nice relaxing evening reading a book just as much as a night out on the town drinking or hunting. Things such as literature and music are always a joy to him and he would gladly spend hours talking about philosophy and the inner workings of the human and demon mind and soul with a friend over a glass of wine.

Head games are also a great joy of his. The fun in mentally jarring someone and driving them insane in new and creative ways never fails to amuse him. For him, there is no right or wrong in experimenting on humans or even other demons so long as he can learn from the experience and garner information that he needs.

Ascensions
Dominions
N/A

CONJURE

MAJOR CONTROL

PSYCHIC

PROFICIENT CONTROL

DUPLICATION

MINOR CONTROL

TELEKINESIS

LESSER POWER

NECROSIS

LESSER CONTROL

ASTRAL PROJECTION

LESSER POWER

Character In-Depth



Elijah Ashcroft

"We are the strongest creatures in the world and yet we are damaged beyond repair. We live without hope, but we will never die. We are the definition of "cursed," always and forever..”
                        ― R. Mikaelson



NICKNAMES
Lijah,

AGE
1803

BIRTHDAY
June 18th

Species
Solo Demon

SPOKEN LANGUAGES
To many to list

BIRTHPLACE
Southern Demon Realm

SEXUALITY
Pansexual

MARITAL STATUS
Single


AFFILIATION
unknown

OCCUPATION
Undecided

FACE CLAIM
Daniel Giles

PERSONALITY
Elijah is a very noble demon. Anyone who knows him knows that his word is a promise he will never willingly break. No matter what. And he has given his word that he will protect his pack and all of its members with everything he has, including his life. Aerin, especially, as his beloved sister, is one he would die for.

He is also a very intellectually driven individual. His home is filled with books from every genre ranging from fiction to non and he eagerly accepts new tomes with the same glee as a human child receiving a toy. A warrior in his own right and quite a capable one at that, he still prefers to use knowledge as his first weapon. Deals and loopholes are always up his sleeves as well as every last scrape of information he can gather about an individual so that he may use it to his advantage. Be it information on their past that could garner sympathy or an understanding ranging all the way to finding out the true love of his enemy so he can rip out their heart and hang them in the streets for all to see as punishment.

Mind games are his favorite though. Getting inside the heads of humans to see what drives them, what makes them act the way they act, and then experimenting with all the ways he can alter their behavior and actions from within their own inner sanctum. It is a game he will never tire of and he is always looking for new targets to play with.

BRIEF HISTORY
Born 1200 years before the end of the war, Elijah was thrust into the life of a warrior at a very young age. He was fortunate, though, in having parents who were protective and caring for their offspring and he was able to learn the ways of war at his own pace and only stepped onto the battlefield when he was ready.

For him though, he was ready far sooner than either of his parents or his sister care for. Thirsting for knowledge he was more than eager to stand beside his cousins and use the fighting as an opportunity to study other demons, their ways, and get into their minds to figure out what made them tick. The violence of it all was neither enjoyed nor hated. He simply did not care. Killing without second thought was second nature to him but it brought him no pleasure like some of the Ashcroft's.

It was the breaking of minds that made him elated. To wiggle his way into another's most sacred space and violate it with his own twisted games was a thrill worth risking his life on the battlefield for and he was actually a bit disheartened when the wars ended.

He approved of his cousins taking over the kingdom and had loyally fought at their side during the revolution as family was and always will be the most important thing to him, even more so than his games. But still, when Kolton and Rebekah had called a truce and the war was over, Elijah had well and truly pouted at the loss. Unable to find victims to play with without risking war he and his sister were quick to follow the their cousins to the City where they could explore new lands and find new people to play with.


Demon Information